Exterior view of The Odyssey condo building in Courthouse, Arlington, VA

The Odyssey

2001 15th St N; 1500-1536 Scott St N, Arlington, VA 22201 📍

Year Built: 2006

Total Units: 267

Stories:

Type: Highrise

Ownership: Condo

Area: Courthouse

About the Building

The Odyssey is a striking, contemporary 267-unit highrise in Courthouse, built in 2006 at 2001 15th Street North and along Scott Street North. The building features some of the most incredible monument views in Arlington, with a rooftop pool and rooftop terrace that offer panoramic views of the city and monuments.

Amenities are rich: 24-hour front desk, state-of-the-art fitness center, party room, club room, rooftop pool, rooftop terrace, garage parking, secure access, and elevator service. The rooftop pool with monument views is a headline feature — very few buildings in Arlington can offer that experience.

The Court House Metro station on the Orange and Silver lines is steps away. For buyers who want a contemporary highrise with rooftop views, premium amenities, and immediate Metro access, The Odyssey is one of the most iconic condo buildings in Arlington. It’s the top-performing building on the site for search traffic, and for good reason.

What it costs at The Odyssey

Prices and monthly fees by bedroom count

UnitTypical sale priceMonthly fee
Studio$300,000 – $425,000Not enough data
1 bedroom$375,000 – $650,000$475 – $650
2 bedroom$600,000 – $1,200,000$675 – $1,100
3 bedroom$600,000 – $2,000,000$925 – $1,475
under 1,420 sq ft$600,000 – $900,000
1,420 sq ft and up$650,000 – $2,200,000

Studio

$300,000 – $425,000

Fee data not available

1 bedroom

$375,000 – $650,000

$475 – $650 / month

2 bedroom

$600,000 – $1,200,000

$675 – $1,100 / month

3 bedroom

$600,000 – $2,000,000

$925 – $1,475 / month

under 1,420 sq ft · $600,000 – $900,000

1,420 sq ft and up · $650,000 – $2,200,000

Based on 69 closed sales and county records for all 267 units. Square footage explains most of the price spread here, so larger and smaller layouts are shown separately. Estimates, not appraisals.

Amenities

  • 24×7 Front Desk
  • |
  • Elevator
  • |
  • Garage Parking
  • |
  • Metro Accessible
  • |
  • party room
  • |
  • Pool
  • |
  • Rooftop Terrace
  • |
  • Secure Access

Metro Access

Steps from Metro — 5 min walk
🟠⚪ Court House (Orange, Silver)

Walkable to Metro — 15 min walk
🔵🟠⚪ Rosslyn (Blue, Orange, Silver)
🟠⚪ Clarendon (Orange, Silver)

Building Insights for The Odyssey

Map & Location