Building exterior photo of Arlington Village condominiums on Columbia Pike in Arlington, Virginia.

Arlington Village

13th Rd S; 16th Rd S; Barton Street S; Cleveland St S; Edgewood St S, Arlington, VA 22204 📍

Year Built: 1939

Total Units: 655

Stories:

Type: Townhome

Ownership: Condo

Area: Columbia Pike

About the Building

Arlington Village is a 655-unit townhome-style condo community on Columbia Pike, originally built in 1939. It’s one of the largest and most recognizable condo communities in Arlington, spanning a wide campus of brick townhomes across multiple streets including 13th Road South, Barton Street, Cleveland Street, and Edgewood Street.

Amenities include a pool, common laundry, and off-street parking. The pool is a real differentiator — you won’t find many garden or townhome communities in Arlington that offer one. The campus layout gives the community a neighborhood-within-a-neighborhood feel, with tree-lined walkways and more green space than you’d expect this close to Columbia Pike.

There’s no Metro within walking distance, but Columbia Pike’s bus routes provide direct service to Pentagon City and Ballston. Arlington Village has a loyal following — buyers are drawn to the combination of historic charm, the community atmosphere, and a price point that remains competitive for Arlington.

What it costs at Arlington Village

Prices and monthly fees by bedroom count

UnitTypical sale priceMonthly fee
1 bedroom$275,000 – $425,000$400 – $525
2 bedroom$350,000 – $550,000$-25 – $700
3 bedroom$475,000 – $650,000$600 – $700

1 bedroom

$275,000 – $425,000

$400 – $525 / month

2 bedroom

$350,000 – $550,000

$-25 – $700 / month

3 bedroom

$475,000 – $650,000

$600 – $700 / month

Based on 181 closed sales and county records for all 655 units. Estimates, not appraisals.

Amenities

  • Common Laundry
  • |
  • Off Street Parking
  • |
  • Pool

Active Listings

Sold Listings

Building Insights for Arlington Village

Map & Location